Websad

FAMILIES AND GENERA IN GRIN

. Acantaceae

ACANTHUS
LEPTOSIPHON
. Aceraceae ( Sapindaceae)
ACER
. Acoraceae
ACORUS
. Actinidiaceae
ACTINIDIA
. Agavaceae
, - POLYANTHUS
YUCCA
. Aizoaceae ( Mesembryanthemaceae)
APTENIA
- DELOSPERMA
DOROTHEANTHUS
- MESEMBRYANTHEMUM
. Alismataceae
ALISMA
- LURONIUM
SAGITTARIA
*. lliaceae
(Agapantheae)
AGAPANTHUS
(Alliaceae)
, ALLIUM
- BESSERA
- BLOOMERIA
- LEUCOCORYNE
NECTAROSCORDUM
- NOTHOSCORDUM
(Brodiaeae)
- BREVOORTIA
BRODIAEA
- CALLIPRORA
- DICHELOSTEMMA
- DIPTEROSTEMON
- HESPEROSCORDUM
- TRITELEIA
IPHEION
(Gilliesiae)
9 ( )
(Hesperocallideae)
- HESPEROCALLIS ( )
(Milleae)
- MILLA
. Alstroemeriaceae ( Liliaceae)
- ALSTROEMERIA
. Amaranthaceae ( Chenopodiaceae)
ACHYRANTHES
ALTERNANTHERA
, AMARANTHUS
-  ATRIPLEX
CELOSIA
CHENOPODIUM
GOMPHRENA
IRESINE
KOCHIA
*. Amaryllidaceae ( Liliaceae)
- HABRANTHUS

(Crineae)

CRINUM
(Eucharideae)
HYMENOCALLIS (ISMENE)
(Galantheae)
, GALANTHUS
LEUCOJUM
STERNBERGIA
(Hippeastreae)
LYCORIS
SPREKELIA
(Narcisseae)
NARCISSUS
(Zephyrantheae)
CHLIDANTHUS
- ZEPHYRANTHES
. Anacardiaceae
COTINUS
RHUS
- TOXICODENDRON
.   Annonaceae
- ASIMINA
. Anthericaceae ( Asphodelaceae Liliaceae)
ANTHERICUM
- BULBINE
- LEUCOCRINUM
PARADISEA
. Apiaceae (Umbelliferae)
- AEGOPODIUM
AMMI
- ANGELICA
ASTRANTIA
AZORELLA
BUPLEURUM
CACHRYS
- CICUTA
, CORIANDRUM
DIDISCUS
ERYNGIUM
FERULA
HACQUETIA
HERACLEUM
- HYDROCOTYLE
MEUM
MYRRHIS
- ORLAYA
- PIMPINELLA
PRANGOS
- SESELI
- SHOSHONEA
. Apocynaceae
Family: Apocynaceae subfamily Asclepiadoideae tribe Asclepiadeae subtribe Asclepiadinae
ASCLEPIAS
Family: Apocynaceae subfamily Asclepiadoideae tribe Asclepiadeae subtribe Cynanchinae
CYNANCHUM
Family: Apocynaceae subfamily Periplocoideae
-  PERIPLOCA
Family: Apocynaceae subfamily Rauvolfioideae tribe Vinceae
*KATAPAHTC, CATHARANTHUS
- VINCA
. Aponogetonaceae
- APONOGETON
. Aquifoliaceae
ILEX
. Araceae
Family: Araceae subfamily Aroideae tribe Arisaemateae
ARISAEMA
Family: Araceae subfamily Aroideae tribe Arisareae
ARISARUM
Family: Araceae subfamily Aroideae tribe Areae
ARUM (DRACUNCULUS)
- HELICODICEROS
EMINIUM
- SAUROMATUM
Family: Araceae subfamily Aroideae tribe Peltandreae
- PELTANDRA
Family: Araceae subfamily Aroideae tribe Pistieae
PISTIA
Family: Araceae subfamily Calloideae
CALLA
Family: Araceae subfamily Orontioideae
LYSICHITON
ORONTIUM
- SYMPLOCARPUS
. Araliaceae
ACANTHOPANAX
ARALIA
ECHINOPANAX
ELEUTHEROCOCCUS
HEDERA
KALOPANAX
. Aristolochiaceae
, ARISTOLOCHIA
ASARUM
. Asparagaceae ( Liliaceae)
, ASPARAGUS
. Asphodelaceae ( Liliaceae)
ASPHODELINE
ASPHODELUS
EREMURUS
, KNIPHOFIA
. () Asteraceae (Compositae)
ACHILLEA
, AGERATUM
- AJANIA
ALFREDIA
AMBERBOA
AMELLUS
AMMOBIUM
ANACYCLUS
ANAPHALIS
, ANTENNARIA
, ANTHEMIS
ARCTOTIS
ARNICA
ARTEMISIA
ASTER
- ATRACTYLODES
BELLIS
() BIDENS
BOLTONIA
BRACHYCOME
- BUPHATHALMUM
CALENDULA
CALLISTEPHUS
, CARLINA
CARTHAMUS
CATANANCHE
- CELMISIA
CENTAUREA
*  - CHAMAEPEUCE
CHARIEIS
CHRYSANTHEMUM
CLADANTHUS
CODMIDIUM
COLEOSTEPHUS
COREOPSIS
, COSMOS
COTULA
CRASPEDIA
CREPIS
DAHLIA
CHRYSANTHEMUM
DIMORPHOTHECA
DORONICUM
ECHINACEA
ECHINOPS
EMILIA
, ERIGERON
ERIOPHYLLUM
EUPATORIUM
EURYOPS
FELICIA
() GAILLARDIA
* GAMOLEPIS
() GAZANIA
GERBERA
, GNAPHALIUM
- GRINDELIA
HELENIUM
- HELIANTHELLA
HELIANTHUS
, , HELICHRYSUM
, HELIOPSIS
HELIPTERUM
HIERACIUM
- HULSEA
- HYMENOXYS
INULA
- JURINEA
- KALIMERIS
LAYIA
LEONTOPODIUM
- LEPTINELLA
, LEUCANTHEMUM
LIATRIS
LIGULARIA
LINDHEIMERA
LONAS
MATRICARIA
MELAMPODIUM
OSTEOSPERMUM
PETASITES
- PLECTOSTACHYS
PYRETHRUM (MATRICARIA, CHRYSANTHEMUM)
RAOULIA
- RATIBIDA
RUDBECKIA
SANTOLINA
SANVITALIA
SENECIO (CINERARIA)
, SOLIDAGO
- SOLIDASTER
STEVIA
STOKESIA
- SYNEILESIS
, TAGETES
TANACETUM
TELEKIA
TITHONIA
TOLPIS
- TOWNSENDIA
TRIDAX
URSINIA
VENIDIUM
- VERNONIA
VOLUTARELLA
XANTHISMA
, XERANTHEMUM
- WALDHEIMIA
- ZINNIA
. Balsaminaceae
, IMPATIENS
. Basellaceae
BASELLA
. Begoniaceae
BEGONIA
. Berberidaceae
BERBERIS
EPIMEDIUM
MAHONIA
VANCOUVERIA
. Betulaceae
Family: Betulaceae subfamily Betuloideae
ALNUS
BETULA
Family: Betulaceae subfamily Coryloideae
CARPINUS (Carpinaceae)
CORYLUS (Coryloideae)
OSTRYA (Coryloideae)
. Bignoniaceae
,  CAMPSIS
CATALPA
ECCREMOCARPUS
- INCARVILLEA
. Boraginaceae
, ANCHUSA
- ARNEBIA
BORAGO
, BRUNNERA
BUGLOSSOIDES
CERINTHE
, CYNOGLOSSUM
, ECHIUM
ERITRICHIUM
HELIOTROPIUM
LITHOSPERMUM
MERTENSIA
MYOSOTIS
OMPHALODES
ONOSMA
PULMONARIA
- SYMPHYTUM
. Brassicaceae (Cruciferae)
Family: Brassicaceae subfamily Cleomoideae (Capparidaceae)
- CHORISPORA
CLEOME
  - PARRYA
Family: Brassicaceae subfamily Brassicoideae
AETHIONEMA (EUNOMIA)
, ALYSSUM
, ARABIS
AUBRIETA
BRASSICA
CARDAMINE
ERYSIMUM
CLAUSIA
CRAMBE
DENTARIA
, DRABA
HELIOPHILA
HESPERIS
, HUTCHINSIA
, IBERIS
- LEPIDIUM
- LESQUERELLA
LOBULARIA (ALYSSUM)
LUNARIA
MALCOLMIA (CHEIRANTHUS)
MATTHIOLA
MORISIA
TOCTOCTEHKA - PACHYPHRAGMA
- PHYSARIA
- RORIPPA
SCHIVERECKIA
- SMELOVSKIA
. Butomaceae
BUTOMUS
. Buxaceae
, BUXUS
- PACHYSANDRA
c. Cabombaceae
- BRASENIA
. Callitrichaceae
- CALLITRICHE
. Calochortaceae ( Liliaceae Convallariaceae Uvulariaceae)
- CALOCHORTUS
STREPTOPUS
TRICYRTIS
. Calycanthaceae
- CALYCANTHUS
. Campanulaceae
Family: Campanulaceae subfamily Campanuloideae
, ADENOPHORA
CAMPANULA
CODONOPSIS
CYANANTHUS
EDRAIANTHUS (HEDRAEANTHUS)
JASIONE
LEGOUSIA
OSTROWSKIA
PHYTEUMA
PLATYCODON
- PSEUDOCAMPANULA
- SYMPHYANDRA
- TRACHELIUM
- WAHLENBERGIA
Family: Campanulaceae subfamily Lobelioideae
LAURENTIA
LOBELIA
- MONOPSIS
. Cannaceae
- CANNA
c. Cannabidaceae
CANNABIS
- HUMULUS
. Caprifoliaceae
- ABELIA
LONICERA
SYMPHORICARPOS
- TRIOSTEUM
Family: Diervillaceae (Caprifoliaceae)
DIERVILLA
- WEIGELA
Family: Linnaeaceae (Caprifoliaceae)
KOLKWITZIA
LINNAEA
Family: Adoxaceae (Caprifoliaceae)
SAMBUCUS
VIBURNUM
. Caryophyllaceae
Family: Caryophyllaceae subfamily Alsinoideae tribe Alsineae
ARENARIA
CERASTIUM
- HONCKENYA
MINUARTIA
SAGINA
, STELLARIA
- THYLACOSPERMUM
Family: Caryophyllaceae subfamily Alsinoideae tribe Sclerantheae
- SCLERANTHUS
Family: Caryophyllaceae subfamily Caryophylloideae tribe Caryophylleae
DIANTHUS
, GYPSOPHILA
PETRORHAGIA
SAPONARIA
VACCARIA
Family: Caryophyllaceae subfamily Caryophylloideae tribe Sileneae
, AGROSTEMMA
, IXOCA (HELIOSPERMA)
, LYCHNIS
SILENE
- VISCARIA
Family: Caryophyllaceae subfamily Paronychioideae tribe Paronychieae
- PARONYCHIA
. Celastraceae
, CELASTRUS
EUONYMUS
- TRIPTERYGIUM
. Ceratophyllaceae
CERATOPHYLLUM
. Cercidiphyllaceae
CERCIDIPHYLLUM
. Cistaceae
, HELIANTHEMUM
Clethraceae
CLETHRA
c. Chloranthaceae
- CHLORANTHUS
c. Clusiaceae, Guttiferae (Hypericaceae)
- HYPERICUM
. Colchicaceae ( Liliaceae)
, BULBOCODIUM
, COLCHICUM
DISPORUM
- GLORIOSA
MERENDERA
SANDERSONIA
UVULARIA
. Commelinaceae
COMMELINA
- TRADESCANTIA
. Convallariaceae ( Liliaceae)
CONVALLARIA
- LIRIOPE
* MAIANTHEMUM
OPHIOPOGON
POLYGONATUM
- REINECKEA
- RUSCUS
SMILACINA
- SPEIRANTHA
. Convolvulaceae
Family: Convolvulaceae tribe Ipomoeeae
CALONYCTION
, PHARBITIS
- QUAMOCLIT
Family: Convolvulaceae tribe Convolvuleae
, CALYSTEGIA
CONVOLVULUS
. rn
- CHAMAEPERICLYMENUM (CORNUS) 
- CORNUS
- SWIDA
. Crassulaceae
Family: Crassulaceae subfamily Crassuloideae
- CRASSULA
Family: Crassulaceae subfamily Sedoideae tribe Sedeae subtribe Sedinae
ECHEVERIA
- JOVIBARBA
- HYLOTELEPHIUM
  - PSEUDOSEDUM
- ROSULARIA
, SEDUM
- SEMPERVIVUM
Family: Crassulaceae subfamily Sedoideae tribe Sedeae subtribe Telephiinae
CHIASTOPHYLLUM
- CLEMENTSIA
OROSTACHYS
RHODIOLA
. Cucurbitaceae
Family: Cucurbitaceae subfamily Cucurbitoideae tribe Benincaseae subtribe Benincasinae
, BRYONIA
ECBALLIUM
Family: Cucurbitaceae subfamily Cucurbitoideae tribe Cucurbiteae
CUCURBITA
Family: Cucurbitaceae subfamily Cucurbitoideae tribe Joliffieae subtribe Thladianthinae
THLADIANTHA
Family: Cucurbitaceae subfamily Cucurbitoideae tribe Sicyeae subtribe Cyclantherinae
CYCLANTHERA
ECHINOCYSTIS
.
CAREX
ERYOPHORUM = ERIOPHORUM
- SCIRPUS
. Diapensiaceae
DIAPENSIA
- SCHIZOCODON
- SHORTIA
. Dioscoreaceae
DIOSCOREA
- TAMUS
. Dipsacaceae
, CEPHALARIA
DIPSACUS
- KNAUTIA
- SCABIOSA
. Elaeagnaceae
ELAEAGNUS
- HIPPOPHAE
SHEPHERDIA
. Ericaceae
Family: Ericaceae subfamily Arbutoideae
- ARBUTUS
ARCTOSTAPHYLOS
ARCTOUS
Family: Ericaceae subfamily Cassiopoideae
CASSIOPE
Family: Ericaceae subfamily Enkianthoideae
ENKIANTHUS
Family: Ericaceae subfamily Ericoideae tribe Bejarieae
- BRYANTHUS
Family: Ericaceae subfamily Ericoideae tribe Empetreae
EMPETRUM
Family: Ericaceae subfamily Ericoideae tribe Ericeae
BRUCKENTHALIA
CALLUNA
- DABOECIA
ERICA
Family: Ericaceae subfamily Ericoideae tribe Phyllodoceae
KALMIA
LOISELEURIA
PHYLLODOCE
Family: Ericaceae subfamily Ericoideae tribe Rhodoreae
LEDUM
- MENZIESIA
RHODODENDRON
Family: Ericaceae subfamily Harrimanelloideae
HARRIMANELLA
Family: Ericaceae subfamily Monotropoideae tribe Pyroleae ( . Pyrolaceae)
- CHIMAPHILA
MONESES
ORTHILIA
- PYROLA
Family: Ericaceae subfamily Vaccinioideae tribe Andromedeae
ANDROMEDA
Family: Ericaceae subfamily Vaccinioideae tribe Gaultherieae
- CHAMAEDAPHNE = CASSANDRA
GAULTHERIA
LEUCOTHOE
PERNETTYA
Family: Ericaceae subfamily Vaccinioideae tribe Lyonieae
- LYONIA
PIERIS
Family: Ericaceae subfamily Vaccinioideae tribe Vaccinieae
OXYCOCCUS
- VACCINIUM
. Euphorbiaceae
EUPHORBIA
RICINUS
SECURINEGA
. Fabaceae ( Leguminosae, Papilionoideae)
Family: Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae tribe Caesalpinieae
GYMNOCLADUS
Family: Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae tribe Cercideae subtribe Cercidinae
CERCIS
Family: Fabaceae subfamily Faboideae tribe Amorpheae
- AMORPHA
Family: Fabaceae subfamily Faboideae tribe Desmodieae subtribe Lespedezinae
LESPEDEZA
Family: Fabaceae subfamily Faboideae tribe Fabeae
LATHYRUS
Family: Fabaceae subfamily Faboideae tribe Galegeae subtribe Astragalinae
ASTRAGALUS
CARAGANA
, HALIMODENDRON
OXYTROPIS
Family: Fabaceae subfamily Faboideae tribe Galegeae subtribe Coluteinae
COLUTEA
Family: Fabaceae subfamily Faboideae tribe Galegeae subtribe Galeginae
GALEGA
Family: Fabaceae subfamily Faboideae tribe Genisteae
CYTISUS
SAROTHAMNUS
LUPINUS
LABURNUM
GENISTA
Family: Fabaceae subfamily Faboideae tribe Hedysareae
HEDYSARUM
Family: Fabaceae subfamily Faboideae tribe Indigofereae
INDIGOFERA
Family: Fabaceae subfamily Faboideae tribe Loteae
ANTHYLLIS
- CORONILLA
LOTUS
Family: Fabaceae subfamily Faboideae tribe Millettieae
- WISTERIA (WISTARIA)
Family: Fabaceae subfamily Faboideae tribe Phaseoleae subtribe Clitoriinae
CLITORIA
Family: Fabaceae subfamily Faboideae tribe Phaseoleae subtribe Phaseolinae
DOLICHOS
PHASEOLUS
Family: Fabaceae subfamily Faboideae tribe Robinieae
, ROBINIA
Family: Fabaceae subfamily Faboideae tribe Thermopsideae
BAPTISIA
THERMOPSIS
Family: Fabaceae subfamily Faboideae tribe Trifoliea
MELILOTUS
MEDICAGO
- TRIFOLIUM
Family: Fabaceae subfamily Faboideae tribe Sophoreae
CLADRASTIS
SOPHORA
MAACKIA
. Fagaceae
CASTANEA
FAGUS
- QUERCUS
. Fumariaceae
Family: Fumariaceae subfamily Fumarioideae tribe Corydaleae (Papaveraceae)
ADLUMIA
CORYDALIS
, DICENTRA
Family: Fumariaceae subfamily Fumarioideae tribe Fumarieae (Papaveraceae)
FUMARIA
. Gentianaceae
EUSTOMA
EXACUM
GENTIANA
GENTIANELLA
GENTIANOPSIS
- LOMATOGONIUM
MEGACODON
SWERTIA
. Geraniaceae
ERODIUM
GERANIUM
- PELARGONIUM
. Gesneriaceae
HABERLEA
JANKAEA
- RAMONDA
. Glaucidiaceae ( Hydrastidaceae Paeoniaceae)
GLAUCIDIUM
. Grossulariaceae
RIBES
- GROSSULARIA
. Gunneraceae
GUNNERA
. Haloragaceae
- MYRIOPHYLLUM
. Hamamelidaceae
- LIQUIDAMBAR
Family: Hamamelidaceae subfamily Hamamelidoideae tribe Corylopsideae
- CORYLOPSIS
Family: Hamamelidaceae subfamily Hamamelidoideae tribe Hamamelideae subtribe Hamamelidinae
, " " HAMAMELIS
Family: Hamamelidaceae subfamily Hamamelidoideae tribe Fothergilleae
FOTHERGILLA
*. Hemerocallidaceae ( Liliaceae)
, HEMEROCALLIS
- LEUCOCRINUM ( )
. Hippocastanaceae ( Sapindaceae)
AESCULUS
. Hippuridaceae
- HIPPURIS
. Hostaceae ( Liliaceae)
- HESPEROCALLIS
HOSTA
. Hyacinthaceae ( Liliaceae)
BELLEVALIA
̨ BRIMEURA
CAMASSIA
, CHIONODOXA
- CHLOROGALUM
- DIPCADI
ENDYMION
- EUCOMIS
, GALTONIA
HYACINTELLA
HYACINTHUS
LEOPOLDIA
, , MUSCARI
- MUSCARIMIA
ORNITHOGALUM
PUSCHKINIA
, SCILLA
VELTHEIMIA
. Hydrangeaceae
Family: Hydrangeaceae subfamily Hydrangeoideae tribe Hydrangeae
HYDRANGEA
- DEINANTHE
Family: Hydrangeaceae subfamily Jamesioideae
- JAMESIA
Family: Hydrangeaceae subfamily Hydrangeoideae tribe Philadelpheae
DEUTZIA
KIRENGESHOMA
, - PHILADELPHUS
. Hydrocharitaceae
, ELODEA
HYDROCHARIS
- STRATIOTES
- VALLISNERIA
. Hydrophyllaceae
- HYDROPHYLLUM
NEMOPHILA
PHACELIA
- WIGANDIA
. Hypoxidaceae ( Liliaceae)
RHODOHYPOXIS
. () Iridaceae
Family: Iridaceae subfamily Iridoideae tribe Irideae
- BELAMCANDA
- FERRARIA
- GYNANDRIRIS
IRIDODICTYUM
, IRIS
JUNO
- JUNOPSIS
- PARDANTHOPSIS
- XIPHIUM
Family: Iridaceae subfamily Iridoideae tribe Sisyrinchieae
- LIBERTIA
SISYRINCHIUM
Family: Iridaceae subfamily Iridoideae tribe Tigridieae
TIGRIDIA
Family: Iridaceae subfamily Ixioideae tribe Ixieae
ACIDANTHERA
* ANTHOLYZA
BABIANA
CHASMANTHE
, CROCOSMIA
, CROCUS
DIERAMA
FREESIA
HERMODACTYLUS
, GLADIOLUS
HOMERIA
IXIA
ROMULEA
- SCHIZOSTYLIS
SPARAXIS
Family: Iridaceae subfamily Ixioideae tribe Watsonieae
WATSONIA
. Ixioliriaceae ( Liliaceae)
IXIOLIRION
. Juncaceae
JUNCUS
LUZULA 
. Juglandaceae
, CARYA (HICORIA)
- JUGLANS
- PTEROCARYA
. Lamiaceae (Labiatae)
, AJUGA
AGASTACHE
AMETHYSTEA
BETONICA
COLEUS
DRACOCEPHALUM
, GALEOPSIS
GLECHOMA
- HORMINUM
HYSSOPUS
LAMIUM (LAMIASTRUM, GALEOBDOLON)
LAVANDULA
LEONOTIS
- MARRUBIUM
MEEHANIA
MELISSA
- MELITTIS
MENTHA
MOLUCELLA
MONARDA
- MONARDELLA
, NEPETA
- OCIMUM
ORIGANUM
- ORIGANUM
PERILLA
- PEROWSKIA
PHLOMIS
PHYSOSTEGIA
- PLECTRANTHUS
PRUNELLA
- ROSMARINUS
, SALVIA
SCUTELLARIA
SIDERTIS
, STACHYS
TEUCRIUM
, THYMUS
. Lardizabalaceae
AKEBIA
. Lemnaceae
Family: Lemnaceae subfamily Lemnoideae
LEMNA
- WOLFFIA
. Lentibulariaceae
- PINGUICULA
UTRICULARIA
. Leonticaceae ( Berberidaceae)
GYMNOSPERMIUM
LEONTICE
. Liliaceae
Family: Liliaceae subfamily Lilioideae tribe Lilieae
CARDIOCRINUM
FRITILLARIA
KOROLKOWIA
LILIUM
NOMOCHARIS
NOTHOLIRION
Family: Liliaceae subfamily Lilioideae tribe Tulipeae
, ERYTHRONIUM
, GAGEA
* LLOYDIA
TULIPA
Family: Liliaceae subfamily Medeoloideae
CLINTONIA (Convallariaceae Uvulariaceae)
. Limnanthaceae
LIMNANTHES
. Limnocharitaceae
- HYDROCLEIS
. Linaceae
LINUM 
. Loasaceae
BARTONIA (MENTZELIA)
CAIOPHORA
. Loganiaceae
BUDDLEJA
. Lythraceae
- AMMANIA
CUPHEA
- LYTHRUM
. Magnoliaceae
Family: Magnoliaceae subfamily Liriodendroideae
LIRIODENDRON
Family: Magnoliaceae subfamily Magnolioideae tribe Magnolieae
- MAGNOLIA
. Malvaceae
Family: Malvaceae subfamily Tilioideae (Tiliaceae)
TILIA
Family: Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
-, ALCEA
ANISODONTEA
ANODA
- CALLIRHOE
HIBISCUS
, LAVATERA
, MALOPE
MALVA
- SIDA
- SIDALCEA
. Marantaceae
- THALIA
. Melanthiaceae ( Liliaceae)
- ACELIDANTHUS
- AMIANTHIUM
- CHAMAELIRIUM
- HELONIAS
- HELONIOPSIS
- MELANTHIUM
- NARTHECIUM
- ZIGADENUS (ANTICLEA)
STENANTHIUM
- TOFIELDIA
VERATRUM
- XEROPHYLLUM
. Melastomataceae
CENTRADENIA
. Menispermaceae
MENISPERMUM
. Menyanthaceae
MENYANTHES
, NYMPHOIDES
. Moraceae
MACLURA
- MORUS
. ri
MYRICA
. Nelumbonaceae
NELUMBO
. Nolanaceae ( Solanaceae)
NOLANA
. Nyctaginaceae
ABRONIA
BOUGAINVILLEA
MIRABILIS
. () Nymphaeaceae
- EURYALE
NUPHAR
- NYMPHAEA
. Oleaceae
FORSYTHIA
FRAXINUS
LIGUSTRUM
CHIONANTHUS
- SYRINGA
. Onagraceae
- CAMISSONIA
CLARKIA
EPILOBIUM (CHAMAENERION)
- EUCHARIDIUM
FUCHSIA
GAURA
GODETIA
LOPEZIA
, , OENOTHERA
- ZAUSCHNERIA
. Oxalidaceae
OXALIS 
. Paeoniaceae
PAEONIA
PAEONIA
. Passifloraceae
, PASSIFLORA
. Papaveraceae
Family: Papaveraceae subfamily Papaveroideae
* ARGEMONE
MECONOPSIS
PAPAVER
Family: Papaveraceae subfamily Eschscholzioideae
ESCHSCHOLZIA
Family: Papaveraceae subfamily Chelidonioideae
EOMECON
GLAUCIUM
, HYLOMECON
, MACLEAYA (BOCCONIA)
- SANGUINARIA
. Phrymaceae ( Scrophulariaceae)
- GRATIOLA
MAZUS
MIMULUS
. Phytolaccaceae
PHYTOLACCA
. Platanaceae
PLATANUS 
. Plantaginaceae
PLANTAGO
. Plumbaginaceae
Family: Plumbaginaceae subfamily Staticoideae tribe Staticeae
ARMERIA
- DICTYOLIMON
, GONIOLIMON
. LIMONIUM
PSYLLIOSTACHYS
ACANTHOLIMON
Family: Plumbaginaceae subfamily Plumbaginoideae
CERATOSTIGMA
. () Poaceae (Gramineae)
Family: Poaceae subfamily Arundinoideae tribe Arundineae
- ARUNDO
HAKONECHLOA
MOLINIA
PHRAGMITES
Family: Poaceae subfamily Bambusoideae tribe Bambuseae
SASA
SINARUNDINARIA
Family: Poaceae subfamily Chloridoideae tribe Cynodonteae
- BUCHLOE
- CHLORIS
- CYNODON
- SPARTINA
- ZOISIA
Family: Poaceae subfamily Chloridoideae tribe Eragrostideae
KAPAKAH, ELEUSINE
, ERAGROSTIS
- SPOROBOLUS
Family: Poaceae subfamily Danthonioideae tribe Danthonieae
CORTADERIA
Family: Poaceae subfamily Ehrhartoideae tribe Oryzeae
, - ZIZANIA
Family: Poaceae subfamily Panicoideae tribe Andropogoneae
- ANDROPOGON
- SCHIZACHYRIUM
, - COIX
, - CYMBOPOGON
, - ERIANTHUS
IMPERATA
MISCANTHUS
, - ZEA
Family: Poaceae subfamily Panicoideae tribe Paniceae
PANICUM
- PASPALUM
PENNISETUM
- RHYNCHELYTRUM
, SETARIA
- STENOTAPHRUM
Family: Poaceae subfamily Pooideae tribe Aveneae
- AGROSTIS
- AIRA
ALOPECURUS
* ARRHENATHERUM
- BECKMANNIA
CALAMAGROSTIS
DESCHAMPSIA
HELICTOTRICHON
- HIEROCHLOE
- HOLCUS
KOELERIA
, LAGURUS
- LERCHENFELDIA
- NEOSCHISCHKINIA
, , - PHALARIS = DIGRAPHIS = PHALAROIDES
- PHLEUM
POLYPOGON
- TRISETUM
- ZINGERIA
Family: Poaceae subfamily Pooideae tribe Brachypodieae
BRACHYPODIUM
Family: Poaceae subfamily Pooideae tribe Bromeae
, BROMUS
- CERATOCHLOA
Family: Poaceae subfamily Pooideae tribe Meliceae
* GLYCERIA
MELICA
Family: Poaceae subfamily Pooideae tribe Poeae
BRIZA
, - CYNOSURUS
- DACTYLIS
FESTUCA
LAMARCKIA
- LOLIUM
POA
SESLERIA
Family: Poaceae subfamily Pooideae tribe Stipeae
- ACHNATHERUM
MILIUM
- STIPA
Family: Poaceae subfamily Pooideae tribe Triticeae
- AGROPYRON
ELYMUS
HORDEUM
- HYSTRIX
. Podophyllaceae ( Berberidaceae)
PODOPHYLLUM
DIPHYLLEIA
JEFFERSONIA
. Polemoniaseae
COBAEA
- COLLOMIA
GILIA
IPOMOPSIS
LINANTHUS
PHLOX
- POLEMONIUM
. Polygalaceae
- POLYGALA
. Polygonaceae
- ERIOGONUM
FAGOPYRUM
- OXYRIA
POLYGONUM
- RHEUM
- RUMEX
. Pontederiaceae
, EICHHORNIA
- MONOCHORIA
- PONTEDERIA
. Portulacaceae
CALANDRINIA
- CALYPTRIDIUM
CLAYTONIA
LEWISIA
- NEOPAXIA
PORTULACA
- TALINUM
. Potamogetonaceae
POTAMOGETON
. Primulaceae
ANAGALLIS
ANDROSACE
CORTUSA
, CYCLAMEN
* DIONYCIA=DIONYSIA
, DODECATHEON
, DOUGLASIA (GREGORIA)
VITALIANA
LYSIMACHIA
, PRIMULA
* SOLDANELLA
- TRIENTALIS
. Ranunculaceae
Family: Ranunculaceae subfamily Helleboroideae tribe Actaeeae
ACTAEA
, CIMICIFUGA
, ERANTHIS
Family: Ranunculaceae subfamily Helleboroideae tribe Delphinieae
, ACONITUM
CONSOLIDA
DELPHINIUM
Family: Ranunculaceae subfamily Helleboroideae tribe Helleboreae
CALTHA
, HELLEBORUS
- TROLLIUS
Family: Ranunculaceae subfamily Helleboroideae tribe Nigelleae
, NIGELLA
Family: Ranunculaceae subfamily Isopyroideae tribe Isopyreae
, AQUILEGIA
Family: Ranunculaceae subfamily Ranunculoideae tribe Adonideae
ADONIS
CALLIANTHEMUM
Family: Ranunculaceae subfamily Ranunculoideae tribe Anemoneae
, ANEMONE
ATRAGENE
, CLEMATIS
HEPATICA
, - PULSATILLA
Family: Ranunculaceae subfamily Ranunculoideae tribe Ranunculeae
RANUNCULUS
FICARIA
Family: Ranunculaceae subfamily Thalictroideae tribe Thalictreae
ANEMONELLA
THALICTRUM
. Resedaseae
RESEDA
. Rhamnaceae
FRANGULA
RHAMNUS
. Rosaceae
ACAENA
ALCHEMILLA
AMELANCHIER
AMYGDALUS = Prunus subg. Amygdalus.
ARMENIACA
ARONIA
, ARUNCUS
CERASUS
CHAENOMELES
COTONEASTER
CRATAEGUS
- CYDONIA
DRYAS
DUCHESNEA
EXOCHORDA
FILIPENDULA
- FRAGARIA
GEUM
- GILLENIA
HOLODISCUS
- IVESIA
- KELSEYA
KERRIA
LOUISEANIA
MALUS
- MICROMELES
- OSMARONIA
PADUS
PENTAPHYLLOIDES (POTENTILLA)
- PETROPHYTUM
PHYSOCARPUS
POTENTILLA
PRINSEPIA
PRUNUS
PYRACANTHA
PYRUS
RHODOTHYPUS
, ROSA
RUBUS
- Rubus articus
SANGUISORBA
- SIBBALDIA
SIBIRAEA
SORBARIA
- SORBOCOTONEASTER
SORBUS
, SPIRAEA
STEPHANANDRA
- WALDSTEINIA
. Rubiaceae
,   ASPERULA
, GALIUM
- HOUSTONIA
- PENTAS
- PHUOPSIS
CEPHALANTHUS
. Rutaceae
, DICTAMNUS
PHELLODENDRON
PONCIRUS
PTELEA
- RUTA
. Salicaceae
CHOSENIA
POPULUS
- SALIX
. Saururaceae
- ANEMOPSIS
HOUTTUYNIA
. Saxifragaceae
- ACERIPHYLLUM
ASTILBE
ASTILBOIDES
, BERGENIA
* CHRYSOSPLENIUM
() HEUCHERA
HEUHERELLA
, , - TIARELLA, TELLIMA, MITELLA
PELTIPHYLLUM
RODGERSIA
SAXIFRAGA
- TOLMIEA
Family: Saxifragaceae(Parnassiaceae)
- PARNASSIA
. Scrophulariaceae
PAULOWNIA
- HEBE
Family: Scrophulariaceae tribe Antirrhineae
, ANTIRRHINUM
* - ASARINA = MAURANDYA
CHAENORHINUM
LINARIA
RHODOCHITON
Family: Scrophulariaceae tribe Calceolarieae
CALCEOLARIA
Family: Scrophulariaceae tribe Cheloneae
CHELONE
COLLINSIA
KECKIELLA
PENSTEMON
Family: Scrophulariaceae tribe Digitaleae
DIGITALIS
ERINUS
Family: Scrophulariaceae tribe Freylinieae
PHYGELIUS
Family: Scrophulariaceae tribe Globularieae
GLOBULARIA
Family: Scrophulariaceae tribe Gratioleae
- TORENIA
Family: Scrophulariaceae tribe Hemimerideae
ALONSOA
DIASCIA
NEMESIA
Family: Scrophulariaceae tribe Manuleae
SUTERA = BACOPA
, - ZALUZIANSKYA
Family: Scrophulariaceae tribe Rhinantheae
- CASTILLEJA
EUPHRASIA
- RHINANTHUS
Family: Scrophulariaceae tribe Scrophularieae
, VERBASCUM (CELSIA)
Family: Scrophulariaceae tribe Selagineae
HEBENSTRETIA
Family: Scrophulariaceae tribe Veroniceae
PSEUDOLYSIMACHION
VERONICA
VERONICASTRUM
WULFENIA
. Schisandraceae
SCHIZANDRA  = SCHISANDRA
. Solanaceae
- BRUGMANSIA
BROWALLIA
- CALIBRACHOA
CAPSICUM
- SCOPOLIA
DATURA
* HYOSCYAMUS
NICANDRA
NICOTIANA
NIEREMBERGIA
PETUNIA
PHYSALIS
- PHYSOCHLAINA
SALPIGLOSSIS
SCHIZANTHUS
- SOLANUM
. Sparganiaceae
SPARGANIUM
. Staphyleaceae
STAPHYLEA
. Styracaceae
, HALESIA
. Tamaricaceae
MYRICARIA
, TAMARIX
. Thunbergiaceae ( Acantaceae)
- THUNBERGIA
. Thymelaeaceae
, - DAPHNA
.
, , TRAPA
. Trilliaceae ( Liliaceae Melanthiaceae)
- PARIS
TRILLIUM
. Tropaeolaceae
TROPAEOLUM 
. Typhaceae
TYPHA
. Ulmaceae
- ULMUS
Family: Celtidaceae (Ulmaceae)
CELTIS
. Valerianaceae
, CENTRANTHUS
- PATRINIA
- VALERIANA
. Verbenaceae
LANTANA
- VERBENA
. Violaceae
Family: Violaceae subfamily Violoideae tribe Violeae
, VIOLA
. Vitaceae
AMPELOPSIS
PARTHENOCISSUS
- VITIS
. Zingiberaceae
ROSCOEA
. Zygophyllaceae (Tribulaceae)
TRIBULUS

: 49027


Rambler's Top100   HumanGarden.ru